Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9215,544
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2405,742
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0345,614
YaoundeCameroon 9,2705,760
YokoCameroon 9,2135,725
Yarmouth, NsCanada 598372
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5242,190
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4531,524
YanjiChina 10,3146,409
YichangChina 11,9197,407
YinchuanChina 11,0676,877
YiningChina 10,1216,289
YariguiesColombia 3,8912,418
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5981,615
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4991,553
YazdIran 10,1906,332
YakushimaJapan 11,6097,214
YamagataJapan 10,4746,509
YamaguchiJapan 11,1876,952
YokkaichiJapan 10,9456,801
YokohamaJapan 10,7856,702
YonagoJapan 10,9976,834
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4437,732
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4728,371
YeMyanmar 13,5818,439
YolaNigeria 8,9495,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,2246,975
YurimaguasPeru 5,3343,315
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2055,099
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5145,912
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7386,052
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7602,336
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8323,002
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0321,884
York, PaUsa 403250
Youngstown/ OhUsa 642399
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7822,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -