Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,45210,223
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,55710,289
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9739,926
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0349,342
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,92111,137
WoomeraAustralia 17,11310,634
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43810,215
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,298807
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 624388
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2242,625
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5672,838
Wiarton, OnCanada 723449
Windsor, OnCanada 821510
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0581,279
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,5821,605
WillemstadCuraçao 3,3372,073
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9514,941
WajimaJapan 10,6816,637
WakamatsuJapan 10,5686,567
WakayamaJapan 11,0656,876
WakkanaiJapan 9,7046,030
WajirKenya 11,7567,305
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4837,136
WindhoekNamibia 11,6707,252
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2648,864
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2388,848
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2088,829
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9649,299
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4608,985
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3838,938
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3528,919
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3448,914
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3078,890
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2668,865
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4718,993
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4528,981
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5399,035
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5379,034
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2508,855
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3468,915
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3278,903
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8729,242
WintonNew Zealand 15,2189,457
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
WarsawPoland 6,6944,160
WroclawPoland 6,5124,046
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7556,683
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2496,369
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5125,911
WauSudan 10,3336,421
WaddingtonUk 5,3323,314
Waco, TxUsa 2,4341,512
Wake IslandUsa 10,8566,746
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2971,428
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9771,228
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,189739
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6032,239
Walnut, IlUsa 1,403872
Warren, OhUsa 675420
Warren, PaUsa 496308
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,555966
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 489304
Washington, IaUsa 1,583984
Washington, InUsa 1,228763
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Watertown, NyUsa 330205
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9571,216
Watertown, WiUsa 1,314817
Wauseon, OhUsa 925575
Waverly, OhUsa 908564
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,459907
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7991,118
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,517942
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4081,497
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0591,280
Wellsburg, WvUsa 707439
West Chester, PaUsa 336209
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8221,132
West Point, GaUsa 1,454904
West Point, NyUsa 13986
White Hall, IlUsa 1,473915
Whitestown, InUsa 1,112691
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3941,488
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1341,326
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6222,251
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 239148
Williamsburg, VaUsa 653406
Williamson, WvUsa 886550
Williamsport, PaUsa 336209
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4831,543
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 336209
Wilmington, DeUsa 340211
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 961597
Windsor, IlUsa 1,391864
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 847526
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7311,076
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6932,295
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,131703
Winslow, AzUsa 3,3452,079
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,043648
Woodstock, VaUsa 581361
Wooster, OhUsa 757470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -