Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7736,694
UaupesBrazil 4,6932,916
UbatubaBrazil 7,8244,862
UberabaBrazil 7,3354,558
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1071,930
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2826,390
UpernavikGreenland 3,5392,199
UummannaqGreenland 3,3962,110
UdineItaly 6,5554,074
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9834,339
UenoJapan 10,9776,821
UnzendakeJapan 11,3727,066
UrakawaJapan 9,9936,210
UshibukaJapan 11,4357,106
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6656,627
UwajimaJapan 11,2526,992
UkmergeLithuania 6,7254,179
UtenaLithuania 6,7544,197
UlaangomMongolia 9,7046,030
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0176,225
UlgiiMongolia 9,7676,069
UliastaiMongolia 9,9866,205
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7856,080
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0776,262
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,8516,743
UfaRussia 8,2195,107
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6184,113
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5815,954
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8494,877
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4045,843
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1754,458
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9094,915
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3605,195
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1514,444
Umm BeninSudan 10,3896,456
UmeňSweden 6,0523,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,6458,479
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3998,326
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3478,294
UrfaTurkey 8,8275,485
UsakTurkey 8,1095,039
Uman’Ukraine 7,4484,628
UzgorodUkraine 6,9834,339
Uniontown, PaUsa 610379
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 840522
Urbana, IlUsa 1,277793
Urbana, OhUsa 925575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -