Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,7156,658
TiranaAlbania 7,2824,525
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4094,604
TebessaAlgeria 6,8084,231
TimimounAlgeria 6,5724,084
TindoufAlgeria 5,9853,719
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7964,223
TrelewArgentina 9,5055,907
TucumanArgentina 7,6964,782
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45110,223
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,45010,222
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1259,399
TibooburraAustralia 16,59010,309
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5079,636
TshaneBotswana 12,1517,551
TaguatingaBrazil 6,6314,121
TarauacaBrazil 5,5833,469
TauaBrazil 6,2763,900
TefeBrazil 5,1143,178
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3994,598
TeresinaBrazil 6,0613,766
TiriosBrazil 4,7392,945
TorresBrazil 8,2835,147
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4593,393
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3174,547
TriunfoBrazil 6,5784,088
TucuruiBrazil 5,6013,481
TuriacuBrazil 5,5983,478
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2792,037
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2192,622
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4402,759
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4541,525
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3062,055
Thompson, MbCanada 2,3561,464
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,458906
Timmins, OnCanada 980609
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0992,547
Toronto, OntarioCanada 552343
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 572355
Trenton, OnCanada 437272
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8111,125
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,087676
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9815,581
TaiyuanChina 11,1446,925
TaoyuanChina 12,4187,716
TengchongChina 12,5017,768
TønderDenmark 5,8433,631
TylstrupDenmark 5,8143,613
TystofteDenmark 5,9743,713
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6301,635
TahrirEgypt 8,7925,463
TantaEgypt 8,8025,470
TallinEstonia 6,4804,027
TartuEstonia 6,6364,124
TampereFinland 6,3283,932
TurkuFinland 6,3063,918
ToulonFrance 6,2093,858
ToulouseFrance 5,8563,639
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6576,001
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6826,638
TchibanGabon 9,7276,044
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8235,483
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9333,687
TamaleGhana 7,8344,868
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5524,693
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7154,794
TimehriGuyana 4,2072,614
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3962,110
TelaHonduras 3,2342,010
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6238,465
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6238,465
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,10910,010
TabrizIran 9,1995,716
TeheranIran 9,6896,021
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9785,579
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1634,451
TarvisioItaly 6,5544,073
TermoliItaly 6,9114,295
TorinoItaly 6,2363,875
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2223,866
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9824,339
TrevicoItaly 6,9864,341
TrevisoItaly 6,5084,044
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6124,109
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2303,871
TabouIvory Coast 7,6804,773
TadotsuJapan 11,1056,901
TakadaJapan 10,6666,628
TakamatsuJapan 11,0926,893
TakayamaJapan 10,7976,709
TanegashimaJapan 11,5647,186
TatenoJapan 10,7056,652
TateyamaJapan 10,8246,726
TokushimaJapan 11,1026,899
TokyoJapan 10,7566,684
TomakomaiJapan 9,9916,208
TottoriJapan 10,9656,814
ToyamaJapan 10,7416,675
ToyookaJapan 10,9416,799
TsuJapan 10,9686,816
TsurugaJapan 10,8886,766
TsuyamaJapan 11,0156,845
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9795,580
TripoliLebanon 8,8485,498
TobrukLibya 8,2195,107
TripoliLibya 7,3644,576
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5494,070
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0018,700
TolanaroMadagascar 14,2628,863
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8908,632
ThyoloMalawi 12,6947,888
TawauMalaysia 14,7549,168
TessalitMali 7,2224,488
TimbuktuMali 7,1294,430
TombMali 7,1344,433
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3103,921
TacubayaMexico 3,5192,187
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1911,983
TarialanMongolia 9,8226,103
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8896,145
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0546,248
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4056,466
TangierMorocco 5,7023,543
TarfayaMorocco 5,5693,460
TazaMorocco 5,9363,689
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9598,053
TaungooMyanmar 13,1558,175
ThandweMyanmar 13,1678,182
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1348,783
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0279,338
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2438,851
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1429,410
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4869,002
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3868,939
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3118,893
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2508,855
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2379,469
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3228,900
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4538,981
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9309,278
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9369,281
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8249,211
TahouaNiger 7,9444,936
TillaberyNiger 7,6804,772
TaejonNorth Korea 11,0586,872
TromsoNorway 5,7563,577
TrondheimNorway 5,6133,488
ThumraitOman 11,4417,110
TacnaPeru 6,6834,153
TarapotoPeru 5,4043,358
TrujilloPeru 5,6043,482
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8178,586
TorunPoland 6,5074,043
TimisoaraRomania 7,0984,411
TambovRussia 7,7444,812
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7806,077
TaraRussia 8,6035,346
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8584,883
TermezRussia 10,3246,416
TernejRussia 9,9046,155
TobolskRussia 8,3155,167
TomskRussia 8,8685,511
Tot’MaRussia 7,2624,513
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5294,679
TuapseRussia 8,2985,156
TuraRussia 8,1845,085
TurukhanskRussia 7,9174,920
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2076,343
TortosaSpain 5,9303,685
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8108,582
TokerSudan 10,2506,369
TartousSyria 8,8205,481
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4137,714
TaboraTanzania 11,6927,265
TakThailand 13,4188,338
TrangThailand 14,4588,984
TabligboTogo 8,2395,120
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7276,666
TunisTunisia 6,8824,276
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3945,837
TireeUk 4,8493,013
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2193,243
TernopilUkraine 7,1314,431
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5785,330
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,452902
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3343,314
Talladega, AlUsa 1,519944
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6331,015
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7831,108
Tarboro, NcUsa 784487
Taunton, MaUsa 15898
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Temple, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0941,302
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7311,075
Tiffin, OhUsa 852530
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 896557
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2602,026
Topeka, KsUsa 1,9341,202
Towanda, PaUsa 286178
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,7021,679
Tuckerton, NjUsa 289180
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,5042,178
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0701,286
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6091,000
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,578980
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0056,217
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0232,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -