Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3166,410
ShkoderAlbania 7,2164,484
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6294,119
SaltaArgentina 7,4744,644
San AntonioArgentina 9,2395,741
San LuisArgentina 8,3975,218
San RafaelArgentina 8,5295,300
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7815,457
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8094,853
SarmientoArgentina 9,7466,057
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0869,996
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0809,992
SalzburgAustria 6,4454,005
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9845,583
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2215,730
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1135,663
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5042,178
SaveBenin 8,2125,103
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7244,178
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0324,370
SalvadorBrazil 7,0624,388
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2155,105
SantaremBrazil 5,2723,276
SantosBrazil 7,8284,864
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,5734,706
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8143,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4684,019
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1675,075
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,0434,998
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6874,777
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7343,563
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5604,698
São PauloBrazil 7,7724,830
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5294,678
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7033,544
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7264,180
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9034,289
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4464,627
SobralBrazil 6,0563,763
SoureBrazil 5,3463,322
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5744,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,6335,365
SurubimBrazil 6,7124,171
SadovoBulgaria 7,5744,706
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5034,662
SofiaBulgaria 7,4374,622
SiemreapCambodia 13,8508,607
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,077670
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0051,867
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 681423
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4442,762
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0161,874
Sarnia, OnCanada 841522
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7601,715
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,042648
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,494928
Scott, SkCanada 2,9051,805
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,050653
Shearwater, NsCanada 822511
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 397246
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,6952,917
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7501,088
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7081,061
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3412,076
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1272,564
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,341833
Summerside, PeCanada 881548
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7961,738
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8051,743
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,132703
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,2693,274
SalCape Verde 5,5023,419
SantiagoChile 8,3995,219
SewellChile 8,4645,260
ShanghaiChina 11,7407,295
ShantouChina 12,6757,876
ShenyangChina 10,5586,561
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3782,099
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4342,134
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7262,316
SibenikCroatia 6,8704,269
SplitCroatia 6,9204,300
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1723,835
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7993,604
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5371,577
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6481,645
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5751,600
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5281,571
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5591,590
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6331,636
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5321,573
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6211,628
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5851,607
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6531,648
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5561,588
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5091,559
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6371,639
San GabrielEcuador 4,6282,876
SalloumEgypt 8,3335,178
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5245,297
SohagEgypt 9,1745,701
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1785,703
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5112,182
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5216,538
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1463,819
StrasbourgFrance 6,0533,762
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7312,940
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4732,779
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4865,273
SchleswigGermany 5,9013,667
StuttgartGermany 6,1453,819
SamosGreece 8,0134,980
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7604,822
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9764,957
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0921,922
SiguiriGuinea 7,0064,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,3842,103
SzegedHungary 6,9944,346
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7114,170
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0252,501
SagarIndia 12,1387,543
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9416,799
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5099,016
SemnanIran 9,8136,098
ShahroudIran 9,8206,102
ShirazIran 10,3046,403
ShannonIreland 4,8022,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3033,917
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9954,347
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2814,524
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4434,004
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5304,058
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1754,458
SigonellaItaly 7,1914,468
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7434,812
SagaJapan 11,3147,031
SaigoJapan 10,9176,784
SakaiJapan 10,9896,829
SakataJapan 10,4256,478
SapporoJapan 9,9546,185
SaseboJapan 11,3407,047
SendaiJapan 10,4546,496
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,2927,017
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2246,975
ShinjoJapan 10,4256,478
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1276,914
ShirakawaJapan 10,5936,583
ShizuokaJapan 10,8786,760
SumotoJapan 11,0636,874
SuttsuJapan 10,0186,225
SuwaJapan 10,7796,698
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4285,238
SavannakhetLaos 13,5008,389
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6094,107
SiluteLithuania 6,5414,064
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3674,578
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7878,568
SalimaMalawi 12,4717,750
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,5729,055
SibuMalaysia 15,0619,359
SanMali 7,2234,489
SegouMali 7,1104,418
SikassoMali 7,2984,535
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7039,137
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5672,217
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2866,392
SainshandMongolia 10,3476,430
SafiMorocco 5,6233,495
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7143,551
SittweMyanmar 12,9558,051
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5123,425
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4223,370
SaiqOman 11,1816,948
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5027,148
SurOman 11,3367,045
SialkotPakistan 11,0916,892
SibbiPakistan 11,1066,901
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8084,852
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3843,967
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9568,673
SandomierzPoland 6,8254,241
SniezkaPoland 6,4614,015
SuwalkiPoland 6,6934,159
SzczecinPoland 6,2553,887
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3953,352
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0902,541
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7031,680
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6949,131
Satu MareRomania 7,0734,395
SibiuRomania 7,2774,522
SulinaRomania 7,6714,767
SadrinskRussia 8,3755,204
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7184,175
SalekhardRussia 7,4684,641
SaratovRussia 8,0685,013
SejmcanRussia 7,6734,768
SelagoncyRussia 7,9624,948
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1845,707
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2185,728
SmolenskRussia 7,1414,437
SociRussia 8,3785,206
SortovalaRussia 6,6294,120
SuntarRussia 8,3955,217
SurgutRussia 8,1435,060
SverdlovskRussia 8,2025,097
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4354,620
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8251,756
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1315,674
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4608,364
SingaporeSingapore 15,1839,435
SliacSlovakia 6,7904,219
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9396,797
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7196,661
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4713,400
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6213,493
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4833,407
SevilleSpain 5,6143,489
SennarSudan 10,3256,416
ShambatSudan 10,0776,262
ShendiSudan 10,0656,255
StenseleSweden 5,8613,642
StockholmSweden 6,1543,824
StorlienSweden 5,6963,540
SundsvallSweden 5,9803,716
SantisSwitzerland 6,2323,873
SongeaTanzania 12,3327,663
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4308,346
SongkhlaThailand 14,5089,015
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6968,511
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2738,870
SurinThailand 13,6818,501
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8764,894
SokodeTogo 8,0334,992
SfaxTunisia 7,0464,378
SousseTunisia 6,9744,334
SamsunTurkey 8,3525,190
SiirtTurkey 8,9595,567
SivasTurkey 8,5145,291
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1236,290
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0563,142
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8523,015
SarataUkraine 7,6054,726
SarnyUkraine 7,0734,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9674,951
SumyUkraine 7,5484,691
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8516,743
SaltoUruguay 8,3095,164
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0792,535
Safford, AzUsa 3,3842,103
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 280174
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7571,092
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,513940
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7181,067
Salem, InUsa 1,147713
Salem, OrUsa 3,9852,477
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2252,004
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7061,682
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6681,658
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9902,479
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1882,602
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7031,680
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1932,606
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6751,041
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1592,585
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1532,580
Santuck, ScUsa 1,103685
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,035643
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,315817
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4151,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5181,565
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,147713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8752,408
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8752,408
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0531,276
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8282,379
Selma, AlUsa 1,6641,034
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11169
Seymour, InUsa 1,147713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,113692
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7421,704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1211,318
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9211,194
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9381,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,102685
Southport, NcUsa 991616
Sparta, IlUsa 1,481920
Spencer, WvUsa 754468
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7421,082
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5182,186
Spooner, WiUsa 1,568974
Springfield, IlUsa 1,418881
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8211,132
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5874,093
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7311,076
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,512940
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,326824
Stamford, CtUsa 13986
State College, PaUsa 427265
State University, MsUsa 1,7261,072
State University, NmUsa 3,1921,984
Staunton, VaUsa 671417
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8151,749
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,607998
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0842,538
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8221,132
Storrs, CtUsa 6641
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9801,230
Summerville, ScUsa 1,181734
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7312,318
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7201,069
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 284176
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0806,264
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7982,360
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8312,381
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3232,686
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7623,581
SocotraYemen 11,8757,379
SenangaZambia 11,7067,274
SerenjeZambia 12,0737,502
SeshekeZambia 11,8887,387
SolweziZambia 11,6817,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -