Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2215,109
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0324,991
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4015,220
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4166,473
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4304,617
RosarioArgentina 8,4235,234
RichmondAustralia 16,10210,006
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5129,640
RecifeBrazil 6,7784,212
RemansoBrazil 6,5484,069
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8033,606
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8434,874
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9394,933
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0384,374
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2452,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8731,164
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5831,605
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5871,607
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5392,199
Roberval, QcCanada 727452
RuoqiangChina 10,8066,715
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5172,185
RandersDenmark 5,8493,635
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5831,605
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5031,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5525,315
RumipambaEcuador 4,8162,993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1575,690
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2565,752
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0145,602
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6122,866
RostockGermany 6,0673,770
RhodesGreece 8,1865,087
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3592,709
ReykhólarIceland 4,0592,523
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0392,510
RamsarIran 9,5465,932
RashtIran 9,4525,874
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9853,098
RadicofaniItaly 6,6344,123
Resia PassItaly 6,3373,938
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6284,119
RivoltoItaly 6,5484,069
Rolle PassItaly 6,4464,005
RomeItaly 6,7404,188
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7314,182
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5854,092
RumoiJapan 9,8546,123
RigaLatvia 6,5874,093
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6304,120
RodriguesMauritius 15,2429,472
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6375,988
RabatMorocco 5,7253,558
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3878,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5527,178
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6279,089
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7949,193
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7979,195
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2648,864
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1219,396
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3248,901
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0988,761
RivasNicaragua 3,6222,251
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3387,045
RebolyRussia 6,5074,043
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0955,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3606,438
RagaSudan 10,0876,268
RashadSudan 10,2566,373
RenkSudan 10,4016,463
RumbekSudan 10,5366,547
RanongThailand 14,1728,807
Roi EtThailand 13,5518,421
RizeTurkey 8,6235,358
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,0216,227
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5714,705
RomnyUkraine 7,4884,653
RovnoUkraine 7,0914,406
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8506,742
RochaUruguay 8,7175,417
Racine, WiUsa 1,216755
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 845525
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4521,523
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4541,525
Reading, PaUsa 307191
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0762,533
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9171,813
Redding, CaUsa 4,0672,527
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9122,431
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9022,424
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,170727
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 622387
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 622387
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 791492
Rochester, MnUsa 1,597993
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 402250
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8831,170
Rockford, IlUsa 1,327824
Rockville, InUsa 1,194742
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8131,127
Rome, GaUsa 1,375854
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9441,208
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0392,510
Roswell, NmUsa 2,9201,815
Royal Oak, MdUsa 419260
Rushville, IlUsa 1,524947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -