Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6997,270
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8728,620
ParanaArgentina 8,3045,160
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,1355,055
PehuajoArgentina 8,7325,426
PergaminoArgentina 8,5335,303
PigeArgentina 8,9165,541
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2445,123
PosadasArgentina 7,9094,915
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7574,821
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3255,173
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7505,438
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64211,584
Port HedlandAustralia 17,37410,796
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0152,495
ParakouBenin 8,1275,050
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8114,233
ParacatuBrazil 7,1104,419
ParanaBrazil 6,5904,095
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9184,920
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2184,485
ParintinsBrazil 5,2273,248
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9193,678
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0935,029
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2674,516
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4484,007
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7244,178
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2234,489
PeixeBrazil 6,5104,045
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6044,104
PicosBrazil 6,3253,930
PiraiBrazil 7,7854,838
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8894,281
PompeuBrazil 7,3904,592
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3934,594
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2933,289
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,9154,918
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7203,555
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,3135,166
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,3703,958
PosseBrazil 6,8094,231
PlevenBulgaria 7,4684,641
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5604,698
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0578,735
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5212,188
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1001,926
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6492,268
Petawawa, OnCanada 559347
Peterborough, OnCanada 501312
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,254779
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1281,322
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7161,688
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8382,385
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3412,697
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4531,524
ParronChile 8,4845,272
Puerto AysenChile 9,7196,039
Puerto MonttChile 9,2785,765
Punta ArenasChile 10,5666,566
PingbianChina 11,8377,356
PeralesColombia 4,1832,599
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0212,499
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7452,327
PragueCzech Republic 6,4023,979
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6681,658
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5531,587
PoloDominican Republic 2,6651,656
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4851,544
PichilingueEcuador 4,8363,005
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8443,010
PuyoEcuador 4,8633,022
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8515,500
ParisFrance 5,6863,533
PerpignanFrance 6,0083,734
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,07710,612
Port-GentilGabon 9,3795,828
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0533,140
PotsdamGermany 6,2123,860
PatrasGreece 7,6204,735
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8452,390
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8501,771
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0661,905
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6271,632
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1531,959
PecsHungary 6,8894,281
PambanIndia 13,6498,482
PuneIndia 12,4727,750
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4019,570
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3419,533
PadovaItaly 6,5004,039
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4033,979
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0304,368
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0104,356
PantelleriaItaly 7,0124,357
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4273,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6544,135
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6744,147
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8294,244
PiacenzaItaly 6,3813,965
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4944,035
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5834,091
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8344,247
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0514,382
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7544,197
PrizziItaly 7,0624,389
PakseLaos 13,6638,490
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7129,142
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8039,199
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8389,220
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4987,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1804,462
PatheinMyanmar 13,3618,303
PutaoMyanmar 12,2437,608
PyiMyanmar 13,1478,170
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1358,784
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4288,966
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5059,013
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2388,847
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,914
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2702,032
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8225,482
PohangNorth Korea 11,0456,863
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8076,715
PadidanPakistan 11,3827,073
PanjgurPakistan 11,1726,942
ParachinarPakistan 10,7776,697
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3027,023
PeshawarPakistan 10,8256,727
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6819,123
PilarParaguay 7,8074,851
PiscoPeru 6,2063,857
PiuraPeru 5,3053,296
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0843,780
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1388,785
PoznanPoland 6,4374,000
PrzemyslPoland 6,9424,314
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3393,318
PortalegrePortugal 5,4033,358
Porto Portugal 5,2263,248
PavelecRussia 7,5684,703
PecoraRussia 7,3474,566
PermRussia 7,9464,938
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3485,187
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7774,211
PjatigorskRussia 8,5245,297
PoronajskRussia 9,2775,765
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0975,031
Providenja BayRussia 6,3263,931
PskovRussia 6,7564,198
PodorSenegal 6,1573,826
PopradSlovakia 6,8334,246
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0988,139
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7727,937
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1643,831
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8038,578
Port SudanSudan 10,1206,289
ParamariboSuriname 4,3892,727
PiteåSweden 6,0363,751
PalmyraSyria 9,0025,594
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2486,369
PhetchabunThailand 13,4908,383
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4418,352
PhraeThailand 13,2928,260
PhuketThailand 14,4008,948
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3708,929
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7568,548
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9848,690
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6702,280
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1903,225
PoltavaUkraine 7,6324,742
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4865,273
PradoUruguay 8,7165,416
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7565,441
Palestine, IlUsa 1,310814
Pana, IlUsa 1,384860
Paoli, InUsa 1,147713
Paris, IlUsa 1,277793
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8981,179
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7911,734
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2521,399
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0851,296
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6492,268
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8001,119
Peoria, IlUsa 1,399869
Perry, OkUsa 2,1701,349
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 302188
Philo, OhUsa 787489
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5282,193
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2231,381
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8681,161
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9031,182
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 625389
Plainfield, NjUsa 13986
Plymouth, MaUsa 188117
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6881,049
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2202,001
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,335830
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9172,434
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3071,434
Port Jervis, NyUsa 200124
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9172,434
Portage, WiUsa 1,318819
Portland, MaineUsa 286177
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9372,447
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,488925
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9591,217
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4662,154
Princess Anne, MdUsa 513319
Princeton, InUsa 1,351839
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13383
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6941,674
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0842,538
PetaukeZambia 12,2347,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -