Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5896,580
NeuquenArgentina 9,0155,602
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7005,406
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4358,970
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8049,821
Nowra RanAustralia 16,18710,059
NuriootpaAustralia 17,11610,636
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9291,199
NatitingouBenin 7,9554,943
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8044,850
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1795,704
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0725,637
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,8091,124
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9652,464
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,252778
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,255780
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1912,604
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8741,786
North Bay, OnCanada 705438
N’DjamenaChad 8,9485,560
NanchangChina 12,1127,526
NanjingChina 11,6997,270
NanningChina 12,8277,971
NicosiaCyprus 8,6285,362
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0373,752
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6211,629
NegeleEthiopia 11,4327,104
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9168,026
NandiFiji 12,9168,026
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2473,882
NancyFrance 5,9533,699
NantesFrance 5,4843,408
NiceFrance 6,2723,898
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1663,831
NurembergGermany 6,2333,873
NurnbergGermany 6,2303,871
NaxosGreece 7,9514,941
NanortalikGreenland 2,7591,715
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8171,751
NordGreenland 4,8673,025
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8131,748
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3534,569
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4337,726
New DelhiIndia 11,5927,203
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9304,306
NaganoJapan 10,7126,657
NagasakiJapan 11,3837,073
NagoJapan 12,0897,512
NagoyaJapan 10,9086,778
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,1387,543
NaraJapan 10,9956,832
NazeJapan 11,8557,367
NemuroJapan 9,7746,074
NiigataJapan 10,5546,559
NikkoJapan 10,6596,623
NobeokaJapan 11,3477,051
NairobiKenya 11,7247,286
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,4195,853
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,2296,357
NidaLithuania 6,5194,051
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5668,430
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,0998,761
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2937,639
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3857,696
NaraMali 6,8904,282
NioroMali 6,7154,173
NemaMauritania 6,7894,219
NouakchottMauritania 5,9713,710
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1338,782
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2888,879
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6599,109
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4738,994
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4438,975
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5942,233
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6375,367
NiameyNiger 7,7904,841
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7473,571
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9543,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3363,316
NawabshahPakistan 11,4517,116
NokkundiPakistan 10,9276,790
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0664,391
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,5708,432
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,0174,360
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5675,945
NikolaevRussia 7,6684,765
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9545,564
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8594,884
NizneangarskRussia 9,1395,679
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2165,727
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6974,783
NovgorodRussia 6,8534,259
NovosibirskRussia 8,9875,584
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9548,671
No. 6Sudan 9,6846,018
NyalaSudan 9,7536,060
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,4048,330
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5648,429
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3498,917
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2288,220
NarathiwatThailand 14,6059,076
NigdeTurkey 8,5055,285
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5115,910
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7724,830
Napoleon, NdUsa 926575
Napoleon, OhUsa 926575
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,331827
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0011,244
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8801,168
New Bedford, MaUsa 165103
New Brunswick, NjUsa 208129
New Castlen, PaUsa 593369
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,584984
New London, WiUsa 1,301809
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0231,257
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0411,268
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7181,067
New YorkUsa 13986
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 164102
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15697
Newark, NjUsa 174108
Newberry, MiUsa 1,129702
Newberry, ScUsa 1,187738
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,1251,321
Newnan, GaUsa 1,454904
Newport, TnUsa 1,091678
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9843,718
Norfolk, VaUsa 630392
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0121,251
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1232,562
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1401,330
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2961,427
Norton, KsUsa 2,2671,409
Norwalk, OhUsa 803499
NdolaZambia 11,9277,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -