Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3446,428
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3776,448
MilianaAlgeria 6,3073,919
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7416,674
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2509,477
Malarg EArgentina 8,6255,359
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,2675,759
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0245,608
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3805,207
MendozaArgentina 8,3375,181
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3325,178
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1885,088
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4549,603
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0329,962
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41310,821
MeekatharraAustralia 18,00711,190
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77610,425
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,77010,421
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,85110,471
Mount GambierAustralia 17,11410,635
Mount IsaAustralia 16,16310,044
MuharraqBahrain 10,4746,509
MinskBelarus 6,9624,326
MogilevBelarus 7,0914,407
MaunBotswana 11,9947,453
MacapaBrazil 5,1593,206
MacauBrazil 6,4013,978
MaceioBrazil 6,8874,280
MachadoBrazil 7,6084,727
ManausBrazil 5,1873,223
MarabaBrazil 5,7933,600
MaringaBrazil 7,5894,716
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2503,263
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0644,390
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7684,206
MonteiroBrazil 6,6404,126
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1814,462
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2983,914
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7494,194
MamfeCameroon 8,9455,559
MarouaCameroon 9,0075,597
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0191,876
Maniwaki, QcCanada 535333
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9891,857
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6042,861
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2532,643
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0101,871
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9592,460
Moncton, NbCanada 805500
Mont Joli, QcCanada 823512
Montreal, QuebecCanada 393244
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 390242
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6471,645
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,184736
Morden, MbCanada 2,0961,303
Muskoka, OnCanada 606376
MoundouChad 9,2955,776
MatecanaColombia 4,1442,575
MoroniComoros 13,0348,099
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6654,142
MarstalDenmark 5,9443,694
Melville HallDominica 3,1491,957
MichesDominican Republic 2,5871,607
MocaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5171,564
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,4631,530
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5971,614
MilagroEcuador 4,9503,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4955,279
MinyaEgypt 8,9885,585
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0495,623
MassawaEritrea 10,6026,588
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7322,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2103,859
MarseilleFrance 6,1413,816
MontpellierFrance 6,0453,756
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6642,898
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6365,988
MakokouGabon 9,6245,980
MayumbaGabon 9,7396,052
MitzicGabon 9,4985,902
MkamboGabon 9,6796,014
MoandaGabon 9,8146,098
MouilaGabon 9,6535,998
MagdeburgGermany 6,1343,812
MunichGermany 6,3383,939
MünsterGermany 5,8943,663
MethoniGreece 7,7134,793
MilosGreece 7,9134,918
MitiliniGreece 7,8954,906
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8904,903
MacentaGuinea 7,1954,471
MamouGuinea 6,8494,256
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0235,607
MiskolcHungary 6,9214,301
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0848,131
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5887,201
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3877,698
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0218,091
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8569,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7039,137
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8799,246
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0589,357
MashhadIran 10,0716,258
Malin HeadIreland 4,8443,010
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5474,069
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1404,437
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1864,465
MilanItaly 6,3213,928
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2733,898
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6214,115
ManIvory Coast 7,4434,625
MaebashiJapan 10,7086,654
MaizuruJapan 10,9346,794
MakurazakiJapan 11,5267,163
MatsueJapan 11,0036,837
MatsumotoJapan 10,7636,688
MatsuyamaJapan 11,1806,948
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0727,502
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2066,963
MishimaJapan 10,8446,739
MitoJapan 10,6606,624
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9256,789
MiyakoJapan 10,2756,385
MiyakojimaJapan 12,3537,676
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4547,118
MiyazakiJapan 11,4237,098
MombetsuJapan 9,7546,061
MoriokaJapan 10,2996,400
MuroranJapan 10,0416,240
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1996,959
MutsuJapan 10,1376,299
Ma’AnJordan 9,1815,705
MafraqJordan 9,0405,618
MombasaKenya 12,1627,558
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4488,357
MaseruLesotho 12,9498,047
MonroviaLiberia 7,3014,537
MisratahLibya 7,5304,680
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,5778,437
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5558,423
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1288,779
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7328,533
MakhangaMalawi 12,7147,901
MangochiMalawi 12,5757,814
MwmosaMalawi 12,7207,904
MzimbaMalawi 12,2577,616
MzuzuMalawi 12,2587,617
MalaccaMalaysia 15,0709,364
MersingMalaysia 15,0629,360
MiriMalaysia 14,8159,206
MaleMaldives 13,8678,617
MenakaMali 7,6254,738
MoptiMali 7,1994,473
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5277,163
MazatlanMexico 3,7242,314
MeridaMexico 2,8121,747
Mexico CityMexico 3,5192,187
MonterreyMexico 3,0851,917
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6272,254
MaantyMongolia 10,0856,267
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2566,373
MatadMongolia 10,0646,254
MurenMongolia 9,8046,092
MarrakechMorocco 5,7593,579
MeknesMorocco 5,8333,625
MideltMorocco 5,9643,706
MaputoMozambique 13,1388,164
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0598,115
MandalayMyanmar 12,8137,962
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9358,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9028,639
MindatMyanmar 12,8407,979
MonywaMyanmar 12,7847,944
MyeikMyanmar 13,9028,639
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4607,742
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8233,618
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1969,443
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2618,862
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,4278,965
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6909,128
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6659,113
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9969,319
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7949,193
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5602,212
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5802,224
MagariaNiger 8,3815,208
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6185,355
MaradiNiger 8,1985,094
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8095,474
MakurdiNigeria 8,7355,428
MinnaNigeria 8,4315,239
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2486,990
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6833,532
MajisOman 10,9956,833
MasirahOman 11,4737,130
Muscat  Oman 11,1716,942
MultanPakistan 11,1996,959
MurreePakistan 10,9046,776
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4128,956
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,2314,494
MoyobambaPeru 5,3563,328
MactanPhilippines 13,9448,665
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,5628,428
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2083,237
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8976,150
MagadanRussia 8,0334,992
MahackalaRussia 8,8515,500
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6254,117
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6254,117
MarkovoRussia 6,9434,315
MinusinskRussia 9,2725,762
MogocaRussia 9,2995,778
MoscowRussia 7,3394,561
MurmanskRussia 6,2923,910
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8986,151
MatamSenegal 6,3673,957
MogadishuSomalia 12,1437,546
MadridSpain 5,6433,506
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6363,502
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2593,889
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7633,581
MelillaSpain 5,9593,703
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9903,723
MalakalSudan 10,4826,513
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0508,110
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1083,795
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1368,163
Mae SariangThailand 13,2598,240
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4308,346
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,5028,390
MalatyaTurkey 8,6825,395
MersinTurkey 8,5915,338
MuglaTurkey 8,1465,062
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2123,239
ManstonUk 5,5173,429
MeloUruguay 8,4885,275
MercedesUruguay 8,5055,285
MontevideoUruguay 8,7155,416
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,396868
Madison, FlUsa 1,513940
Madison, InUsa 1,067663
Madison, NeUsa 1,9771,228
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,341834
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0501,274
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,212753
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,541957
Marengo, IlUsa 1,320820
Marion, InUsa 1,087676
Marion, NcUsa 1,024636
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,261784
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Martinsburg, WvUsa 538335
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5873,472
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 789490
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4992,174
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,390864
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,308813
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,1261,321
Medford, WiUsa 1,437893
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1141,314
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6641,034
Mena, ArUsa 1,9801,230
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7571,092
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3731,474
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6371,017
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9291,199
Midland, TxUsa 2,8061,744
Milan, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9291,199
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6451,644
Milford, DeUsa 374232
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,332828
Millen, GaUsa 1,291802
Millport, OhUsa 675420
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15798
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,225761
Minden, NeUsa 2,1601,342
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6591,031
Minonk, IlUsa 1,340833
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2682,031
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8521,151
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,453903
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,500932
Monroe, NcUsa 1,020634
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8781,167
Montgomery AlUsa 1,601995
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9931,860
Moorestown, NjUsa 279173
Morehead City, NcUsa 852530
Morganton, NcUsa 1,024636
Moro, OrUsa 3,8292,379
Morris, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Morrison, IlUsa 1,402871
Mount Airy, NcUsa 883549
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 827514
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,544959
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,000621
Mount Washington, NhUsa 287179
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,431889
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,343835
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,091678
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0501,274
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5402,200
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4972,173
MaracayVenezuela 3,5692,218
MaturinVenezuela 3,7122,307
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5842,227
MeridaVenezuela 3,7182,311
MagoyeZambia 12,0557,491
MansaZambia 11,8067,336
MbalaZambia 11,8477,362
MfuweZambia 12,2177,592
MisamfuZambia 11,9327,414
MonguZambia 11,6367,231
MpikaZambia 12,0787,505
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2977,642
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0767,504
MumbwaZambia 11,9547,428
MwinilungaZambia 11,4897,139
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6087,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -