.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9213,679
LuandaAngola 10,3566,436
LuenaAngola 11,1206,910
La PlataArgentina 8,6965,404
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1684,454
La RiojaArgentina 7,9634,948
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5235,296
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2646,378
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5264,677
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,71210,385
LavertonAustralia 16,78910,433
LearmonthAustralia 17,72111,012
LongreachAustralia 16,0099,948
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,0089,947
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3099,513
Low HeadAustralia 16,73210,397
LinzAustria 6,4984,038
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1063,173
LerwickUk 5,1053,172
La PazBolivia 6,5264,055
LavrasBrazil 7,5984,721
LencoisBrazil 6,8754,272
LinharesBrazil 7,6204,735
LondrinaBrazil 7,6094,728
LomBulgaria 7,3524,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7511,710
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,138707
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7632,339
Langara, BcCanada 4,5102,802
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,595991
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1571,962
London, OnCanada 678421
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9941,860
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,5861,607
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7832,351
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3723,338
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9994,971
LanzhouChina 11,3257,038
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8827,383
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1692,591
LimonCosta Rica 3,6942,295
LarnacaCyprus 8,6715,388
LimassolCyprus 8,6475,373
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7347,292
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0936,893
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7533,575
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6511,648
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5461,582
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,6391,640
LuperonDominican Republic 2,4671,533
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7112,927
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1573,205
LuxorEgypt 9,3155,788
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5142,184
Laucala BayFiji 12,8617,992
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5564,074
Le MansFrance 5,5783,466
LilleFrance 5,6643,520
LyonFrance 6,0073,733
LambarnGabon 9,5035,905
LastourvilleGabon 9,7166,038
LibrevilleGabon 9,3485,809
LeipzigGermany 6,2203,865
LindenbergGermany 6,2853,905
LamiaGreece 7,6244,738
LarissaGreece 7,5744,706
LemnosGreece 7,7364,807
LimnosGreece 7,7454,813
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0651,904
LabeGuinea 6,7604,201
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1035,035
La CeibaHonduras 3,2081,993
La MesaHonduras 3,2802,038
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0316,855
LudhianaIndia 11,3117,029
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1424,438
LatinaItaly 6,7934,221
LatronicoItaly 7,1004,412
LecceItaly 7,2394,499
LodwarKenya 11,2957,019
Luang PrabangLaos 13,1168,150
LiepajaLatvia 6,4564,012
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5694,082
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9103,672
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3324,556
LabuanMalaysia 14,6909,128
LuqaMalta 7,2584,510
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2582,025
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9492,454
LashioMyanmar 12,7327,912
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8769,244
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0949,380
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7089,140
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9819,309
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4708,992
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8169,207
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5249,026
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5249,026
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5249,026
LagosNigeria 8,3905,214
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5433,444
LillehammerNorway 5,6943,538
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1806,947
La VictoriaParaguay 7,3144,545
LimaPeru 6,0213,742
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6488,481
LisbonPortugal 5,2953,290
LeninbadRussia 10,1326,296
LevsiRussia 8,1005,033
LungiSierra Leone 6,8914,282
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6414,127
LanzaroteSpain 5,4583,392
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,6393,504
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2533,886
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2703,896
LatakiaSyria 8,7625,445
LampangThailand 13,2688,245
LoeiThailand 13,3828,316
Lop BuriThailand 13,6668,492
LomeTogo 8,2505,126
LeemingUk 5,2333,252
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1063,173
London, EnglandUk 5,4053,359
London-GatwickUk 5,4223,369
LynehamUk 5,2943,289
L’VovUkraine 7,0114,357
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5134,669
LozovajaUkraine 7,7804,834
LubnyUkraine 7,5194,672
LuckUkraine 7,0464,379
LuganskUkraine 7,9634,948
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,497930
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,500932
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1431,332
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2371,390
Lake City, FlUsa 1,607998
Lake Placid, NyUsa 266165
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1141,935
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8381,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5441,581
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,454904
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9131,810
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0861,296
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7001,678
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8851,793
Larned, KsUsa 2,2501,398
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5801,603
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6632,276
Laurel, MdUsa 475295
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8841,171
Lawrence, MaUsa 198123
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8831,170
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7561,091
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,8021,120
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7501,087
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,241771
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,024636
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,443897
Lewisburg, WvUsa 788490
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4972,173
Lewiston, MeUsa 330205
Lexington, MoUsa 1,8021,120
Lexington, VaUsa 722449
Libby, MtUsa 3,3642,090
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9781,229
Lincoln, VaUsa 538335
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0401,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8561,153
Llano, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4881,546
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0162,496
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0122,493
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,0312,505
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0251,880
Louisburg, NcUsa 795494
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,162722
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7261,072
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1511,337
Lowville, NyUsa 284177
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6801,666
Luling, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5701,597
Lynchburg, VaUsa 742461
LivingstoneZambia 12,0377,480
LundaziZambia 12,2517,613
LusakaZambia 12,0857,510
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -