Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6736,632
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8226,725
KhostAfghanistan 10,8236,725
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4516,495
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,6537,241
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22311,324
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5954,098
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9855,583
KandiBenin 8,0234,986
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6992,299
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,101684
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,103685
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6292,255
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8581,154
Kingston, OnCanada 383238
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,8162,993
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7942,358
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,8191,130
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 418260
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4426,489
KashiChina 10,4316,482
KunmingChina 12,5507,799
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2046,341
KhargaEgypt 9,1735,700
KosseirEgypt 9,3905,835
KajaaniFinland 6,3503,946
KuopioFinland 6,4273,994
KuusamoFinland 6,3183,926
KarlsruheGermany 6,0823,779
KasselGermany 6,0403,753
KonstanzGermany 6,2003,853
KumasiGhana 7,9754,956
KalamataGreece 7,7204,797
KerkiraGreece 7,4034,600
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8434,874
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0891,919
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2352,632
KankanGuinea 7,0734,395
KindiaGuinea 6,8094,231
KissidougouGuinea 7,0824,401
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9454,937
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8267,970
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8277,971
KeszthelyHungary 6,7794,213
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2162,620
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5877,822
KotaIndia 11,8917,389
KozhikodeIndia 13,2918,259
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,12410,020
KermanIran 10,4886,517
KermanshahIran 9,5655,944
Khoram AbadIran 9,7106,034
KilkennyIreland 4,9113,052
KingstonJamaica 2,7001,678
KagoshimaJapan 11,4897,139
KanazawaJapan 10,7736,694
KaruizawaJapan 10,7326,669
KatsuuraJapan 10,7906,705
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8116,718
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7226,042
KobeJapan 11,0156,845
KochiJapan 11,1866,951
KofuJapan 10,8026,712
KumagayaJapan 10,7236,663
KumamotoJapan 11,3517,053
KumejimaJapan 12,1497,550
KureJapan 11,1476,927
KushiroJapan 9,8536,123
KutchanJapan 9,9896,207
KyotoJapan 10,9656,814
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6405,990
KitaleKenya 11,4077,088
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0536,247
KufraLibya 8,7245,421
KaunasLithuania 6,6984,162
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5004,039
KybartaiLithuania 6,6554,135
KarongaMalawi 12,1387,543
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6389,096
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,6079,077
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9689,301
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7379,158
KuantanMalaysia 14,9109,265
KuchingMalaysia 15,1689,426
KayesMali 6,6024,103
KeniebaMali 6,7344,184
KidalMali 7,3744,582
KitaMali 6,8624,264
KoutiaMali 7,2404,499
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6677,250
KisinevMoldova 7,4954,657
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9856,205
KhatgalMongolia 9,7156,037
KhovdMongolia 9,8926,147
KhujirtMongolia 10,1216,289
KhutagMongolia 9,8456,118
KenitraMorocco 5,7243,557
KalewaMyanmar 12,6487,860
KathaMyanmar 12,5767,815
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1738,807
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,0478,108
KengtungMyanmar 12,9368,038
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3657,684
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0287,474
KathmanduNepal 11,9537,428
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1968,821
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6719,117
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2608,861
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4989,010
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3948,945
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2348,845
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3678,928
KanoNigeria 8,4195,232
KangnungNorth Korea 10,8746,757
KarasjokNorway 6,0023,730
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3853,346
KristiansandNorway 5,6663,521
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4933,413
KhasabOman 10,8146,720
KarachiPakistan 11,5257,162
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5237,161
KhanpurPakistan 11,3217,035
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2146,969
KororPalau 13,8598,612
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8074,230
KlodzkoPoland 6,5314,058
KoszalinPoland 6,3043,917
KrakowPoland 6,7464,192
KalakanRussia 9,1775,703
KaliningradRussia 6,5264,055
KamenskoeRussia 7,2614,512
KandalaksaRussia 6,3713,959
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6464,130
KazanRussia 7,8654,887
KemRussia 6,5924,096
KerchRussia 8,0475,000
KhabarovskRussia 9,5805,953
KirenskRussia 8,9215,544
KirovRussia 7,6414,748
KljuciRussia 7,9764,956
KolpasevRussia 8,6405,369
KorfRussia 7,4404,623
KostromaRussia 7,3454,565
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7094,169
KotlasRussia 7,3204,549
KrasnodarRussia 8,2305,114
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6255,359
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1195,045
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0375,616
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0603,766
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1245,048
KurganRussia 8,4895,275
KurskRussia 7,5614,699
KyraRussia 9,8226,103
KigaliRwanda 11,2366,982
KoldaSenegal 6,4283,995
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9514,319
KosiceSlovakia 6,9184,299
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7047,895
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5556,559
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8858,628
KadugliSudan 10,2176,349
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8026,091
KassalaSudan 10,3876,454
KhartoumSudan 10,0846,266
KostiSudan 10,2826,389
KalmarSweden 6,1953,850
KaresuandoSweden 5,9383,690
KarlstadSweden 5,9053,669
KristianstadSweden 6,1003,791
KamishliSyria 8,9855,583
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7398,537
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0208,712
Khon KaenThailand 13,5008,389
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8498,606
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6618,489
KairouanTunisia 6,9434,314
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6765,391
KarsTurkey 8,8115,475
KastamonuTurkey 8,1925,090
KayseriTurkey 8,4975,280
KonyaTurkey 8,3685,200
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4875,895
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2956,397
KinlossUk 5,0233,122
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6914,779
KievUkraine 7,3554,570
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8974,907
KirovogradUkraine 7,5784,709
KlepininoUkraine 7,9004,909
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6804,772
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9674,329
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6704,766
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,037645
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2702,032
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8551,153
Keene, NhUsa 13886
Kenton, OhUsa 922573
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6191,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1011,306
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5701,597
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7933,600
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2521,399
Kinston, NcUsa 891554
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9672,465
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,171728
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5983,479
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,7683,584
KabompoZambia 11,6037,210
KabweZambia 12,0167,467
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0157,466
KafirondaZambia 11,8547,366
KaomaZambia 11,7397,295
KasamaZambia 11,9317,414
KasempaZambia 11,7347,292
KawambwaZambia 11,7317,290
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -