Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6176,597
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7366,672
JuninArgentina 8,6015,345
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6224,736
JacobinaBrazil 6,7834,215
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3043,918
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6914,158
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,1884,467
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7184,796
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1121,934
JiuquanChina 10,8836,763
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7242,314
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5541,587
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6341,637
JoensuuFinland 6,5254,055
JokioinenFinland 6,3493,946
JyvskylFinland 6,3663,956
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2822,039
JulianehbGreenland 2,7601,715
JagdalpurIndia 12,7547,926
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0329,963
JerusalemIsrael 9,0105,599
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5342,196
JosNigeria 8,6095,350
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7232,935
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7362,943
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2556,994
JhelumPakistan 11,0166,846
JiwaniPakistan 11,2316,979
JuliacaPeru 6,3973,975
JakutskRussia 8,2715,140
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4735,265
JenisejskRussia 8,7625,445
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6966,025
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5165,913
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4185,852
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0926,271
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7266,665
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8037,956
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6363,502
JubaSudan 10,8376,734
JokkmokkSweden 5,9123,674
JönköpingSweden 6,0213,741
Jonkoping ASweden 6,0173,739
JendoubaTunisia 6,7964,223
JerbaTunisia 7,1064,416
JerseyUk 5,3623,332
JaltaUkraine 7,9844,961
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8521,151
Jackson, TnUsa 1,540957
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,498931
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,441896
Johnstown, PaUsa 529329
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5542,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -