Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3954,595
In SalahAlgeria 6,8784,274
InnsbruckAustria 6,3653,955
IbiriteBrazil 7,5114,667
IguatuBrazil 6,3713,959
IlheusBrazil 7,2104,480
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8833,656
IndaialBrazil 8,0424,997
IpameriBrazil 7,1134,420
IraiBrazil 7,9564,944
IreceBrazil 6,7264,179
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9204,300
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2303,250
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4253,371
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,3404,561
ItaperunaBrazil 7,7214,798
ItapevaBrazil 7,7414,811
ItirucuBrazil 7,0244,365
ItuacuBrazil 7,0044,352
IvinhemaBrazil 7,4164,608
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3202,684
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,8651,159
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,5362,819
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4361,513
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2992,671
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,9614,326
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5545,316
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,9576,809
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4841,544
IzobambaEcuador 4,7442,948
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9045,533
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5102,181
IoanninaGreece 7,4604,635
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2832,040
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,2382,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1367,542
IranshahrIran 10,9726,818
IstranaItaly 6,5014,040
IidaJapan 10,8426,737
IizukaJapan 11,2626,999
IrakoJapan 10,9596,810
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4297,724
IrozakiJapan 10,9006,773
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4317,725
IshinomakiJapan 10,4226,476
IwamizawaJapan 9,9236,166
IzuharaJapan 11,2426,986
IrbidJordan 8,9995,592
IfraneMorocco 5,8833,656
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2269,462
IlorinNigeria 8,3535,191
InchonNorth Korea 10,9566,808
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3843,346
IslamabadPakistan 10,9236,788
IquitosPeru 5,0913,164
IloiloPhilippines 13,9438,664
IasiRomania 7,4034,600
IcaRussia 8,2385,119
IlirnejRussia 6,8354,248
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1405,680
IrkutskRussia 9,5305,922
Ivdel’Russia 7,8434,874
IbizaSpain 6,0993,790
IspartaTurkey 8,2535,128
IstanbulTurkey 7,9244,924
IzmirTurkey 7,9784,958
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0914,407
IzmailUkraine 7,6004,723
Imperial, NeUsa 2,4061,495
Independence, KsUsa 2,0431,270
Indian Lake, NyUsa 237147
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,142710
Indianola, IaUsa 1,7481,086
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7481,086
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6571,030
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6641,034
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,277794
Ithaca, NyUsa 292182
IsokaZambia 12,0477,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -