Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3896,456
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8884,280
HuamboAngola 10,8546,745
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,394
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,72110,391
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,73710,400
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8239,833
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7432,326
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7032,922
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 817508
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 829515
Hamilton, OnCanada 582362
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,569975
Harrow, OnCanada 817508
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5342,196
Hope, BcCanada 3,7872,353
HaikouChina 13,1138,149
HailarChina 9,7936,085
HamiChina 10,4886,517
HetanChina 10,7976,710
HavanaCuba 2,2871,421
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6101,622
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6341,637
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5911,610
HelwanEgypt 8,8975,529
HurguadaEgypt 9,2725,762
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7812,971
HelsinkiFinland 6,4384,001
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4464,006
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6405,991
HamburgGermany 5,9673,708
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9673,708
HannoverGermany 6,0013,729
HelgolandGermany 5,8163,614
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3143,924
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0625,010
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0121,871
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9164,919
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0354,993
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3622,711
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7847,944
HaifaIsrael 8,9225,544
HaboroJapan 9,8106,096
HachijojimaJapan 11,0166,846
HachinoheJapan 10,2036,340
HagiJapan 11,1626,936
HakodateJapan 10,0996,276
HamadaJapan 11,0916,892
HamamatsuJapan 10,9256,789
HikoneJapan 10,9216,787
HimejiJapan 11,0196,847
HiradoJapan 11,3247,037
HirooJapan 9,9606,189
HiroshimaJapan 11,1326,918
HitaJapan 11,2917,016
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4127,092
HunLibya 7,8124,854
HomboriMali 7,3404,561
HomalinMyanmar 12,4777,753
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4128,335
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7409,159
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8699,240
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2029,447
HororataNew Zealand 14,8509,228
HyderabadPakistan 11,5397,170
HuanucoPeru 5,7773,590
HelPoland 6,4353,999
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5775,951
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0585,007
HatangaRussia 7,3364,559
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2424,500
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4245,856
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7956,087
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7764,211
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7268,529
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9166,784
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5016,525
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0568,735
HalaibSudan 9,8706,133
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3386,424
HudeibaSudan 10,0366,236
HaparandaSweden 6,1233,805
HarnosandSweden 5,9983,727
HamaSyria 8,8585,504
HassakahSyria 9,0005,593
Hua HinThailand 13,9048,640
HakkariTurkey 9,0955,652
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3303,312
HersonUkraine 7,7334,805
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2144,483
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5591,590
Hanover, NhUsa 237147
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,431889
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 379236
Hart, MiUsa 1,079671
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2717
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9901,236
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,422884
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4491,522
Hays, KsUsa 2,2151,376
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1862,601
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1021,306
Helena, MtUsa 3,1131,934
Hemlock, NyUsa 425264
Henderson, NcUsa 795494
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,103685
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9111,809
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6781,043
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,599994
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1141,314
Hightstown, NjUsa 279173
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,391864
Hillsdale, MiUsa 991616
Holly, CoUsa 2,4981,552
Homer, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,237769
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,367849
Horton, KsUsa 1,9071,185
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4491,522
Hot Springs, VaUsa 744462
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 982610
Houma, LaUsa 2,1031,307
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4041,494
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 906563
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,450901
Huron, SdUsa 2,0531,276
HanoiVietnam 13,0058,082
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1428,788
HarareZimbabwe 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -