Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7666,690
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7396,673
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6584,138
General PicoArgentina 8,6915,401
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,4685,262
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1235,048
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,35410,162
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39211,429
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,29910,750
GrazAustria 6,6494,132
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9855,583
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0645,632
GomelBelarus 7,2414,500
GrodnoBelarus 6,7864,217
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7674,205
GoianiaBrazil 6,9644,328
GoiasBrazil 6,8544,259
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4814,649
GrajauBrazil 5,9573,702
GuairaBrazil 7,5974,721
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1873,845
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3784,585
GarouaCameroon 9,0185,604
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6251,010
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2261,384
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9552,458
Golden, BcCanada 3,4542,146
Goose, NfCanada 1,567974
Gore Bay, OnCanada 879546
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5982,236
Greenwood, NsCanada 731454
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,062660
GanzhouChina 12,4247,720
GuangzhouChina 12,7337,912
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5021,555
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9593,082
GonderEthiopia 10,6976,647
GourdonFrance 5,8023,606
GrenobleFrance 6,0903,784
GeisenheimGermany 6,0063,732
GorlitzGermany 6,3903,971
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7233,557
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4792,162
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1792,597
GoaIndia 12,7747,938
GuwahatiIndia 12,2797,630
GelaItaly 7,1614,450
GenoaItaly 6,3463,943
GhediItaly 6,3913,972
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1224,426
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9044,290
GrossetoItaly 6,5934,097
GrottaglieItaly 7,1704,456
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5624,078
GuidoniaItaly 6,7544,197
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6644,763
GifuJapan 10,8916,768
GaoMali 7,4094,604
GuamMariana Islands 12,7357,914
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6962,297
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5262,191
GuaymasMexico 3,7522,331
GaluutMongolia 10,1296,294
GemertNetherlands 5,7903,598
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1648,802
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1628,800
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2898,879
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6069,076
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8649,237
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3358,908
GayaNiger 8,0124,979
GardermoenNorway 5,7573,577
GeiloNorway 5,5963,478
GdanskPoland 6,4353,999
GalatiRomania 7,5434,687
Gor’KijRussia 7,5954,719
GorznyjRussia 8,7355,428
GridinoRussia 6,5374,062
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9157,404
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2536,993
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0423,755
GijonSpain 5,3453,321
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9226,166
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4246,478
GoteborgSweden 5,9063,670
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8973,664
GothenburgSweden 5,9063,670
GunnarnSweden 5,8873,658
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0643,768
GabesTunisia 7,0544,383
GafsaTunisia 6,9234,302
GiresunTurkey 8,5065,286
GoztepeTurkey 7,9334,930
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6566,000
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,7036,030
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0143,116
GajvoronUkraine 7,4544,632
GeniceskUkraine 7,8974,907
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6551,028
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5933,476
Galva, IlUsa 1,418881
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4121,499
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7041,680
Glenville, WvUsa 745463
Gloversville, NyUsa 161100
Golconda, NvUsa 3,6252,253
Goldsboro, NcUsa 853530
Goodland, KsUsa 2,4251,507
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9921,238
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1601,342
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9971,862
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,031641
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0712,530
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9431,208
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0581,901
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,253779
Greenfield, InUsa 1,112691
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6551,028
Greensboro, NcUsa 888552
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,245773
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8711,163
Greenville, OhUsa 1,030640
Greenville, PaUsa 593369
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2531,400
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,125699
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,180733
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,510938
Groton, CtUsa 13986
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1003,169
GuanareVenezuela 3,6822,288
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8722,406
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -