Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4716,507
FarahAfghanistan 10,5636,564
FormosaArgentina 7,7344,806
ForrestAustralia 17,76311,038
FrancistownBotswana 12,4117,713
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5374,062
FloraniaBrazil 6,4854,030
FlorestaBrazil 6,6284,118
FlorianoBrazil 6,2183,864
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1345,055
FormosaBrazil 6,9184,299
FortalezaBrazil 6,1603,828
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7464,813
FrancaBrazil 7,4364,621
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5331,574
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2161,998
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1541,960
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8622,400
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1611,964
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8412,387
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3062,055
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4802,162
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 670416
Fredericton, NbCanada 673418
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4361,513
FayaChad 8,8545,502
FamagustaCyprus 8,6745,390
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7953,601
FarafraEgypt 8,8665,509
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8466,118
FichtelbergGermany 6,3043,917
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0453,756
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4284,616
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7071,682
FaranahGuinea 6,9824,338
FalconaraItaly 6,7034,165
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5434,066
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9834,339
FonniItaly 6,6154,110
FrontoneItaly 6,6654,142
FrosinoneItaly 6,8144,235
FukauraJapan 10,2456,367
FukueJapan 11,4147,093
FukuiJapan 10,8416,737
FukuokaJapan 11,2797,009
FukushimaJapan 10,5206,537
FukuyamaJapan 11,1036,900
FushikiJapan 10,7386,673
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0376,237
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,0418,725
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2628,863
FunchalMadeira 4,9793,094
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2542,022
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8743,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5483,448
FaroPortugal 5,4723,400
FerganaRussia 10,1916,333
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8914,282
FalunSweden 5,9733,712
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4943,414
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0144,980
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,1733,215
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0311,262
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,583984
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7181,067
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9581,217
Farmington, MeUsa 412256
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6431,021
Farmington, MoUsa 1,512940
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1241,320
Fayette, IaUsa 1,558968
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9271,198
Fayetteville, NcUsa 937582
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,559969
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,469913
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3132,059
Findlay, OhUsa 892555
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4132,121
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 887552
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,271790
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6691,659
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7211,069
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5731,599
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8781,167
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,9201,193
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9911,237
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,021635
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3401,454
Framingham, MaUsa 13383
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,113692
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1601,342
Franklin, PaUsa 593369
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 560348
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0072,490
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0401,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -