Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6974,162
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8234,240
EsquelArgentina 9,4465,870
EzeizaArgentina 8,6685,386
East SaleAustralia 16,60410,318
Esperance (po)Australia 18,42811,452
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,42811,451
EssendonAustralia 16,77310,423
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8114,854
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3345,179
EspinosaBrazil 7,0504,381
Earlton, OnCanada 800497
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2362,011
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2332,009
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2352,010
Edson, AbCanada 3,4292,131
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,8291,758
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4461,520
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3062,676
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2572,646
ErlianChina 10,4786,511
El CaranoColombia 4,0502,517
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,1933,848
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5921,611
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6131,624
El ArishEgypt 8,9775,579
El TorEgypt 9,1855,708
ErfurtGermany 6,1513,822
EssenGermany 5,8783,653
EsfahanIran 9,9896,207
EilatIsrael 9,1725,700
EsashiJapan 10,1156,286
EldoretKenya 11,4677,126
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9336,173
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6223,494
EeldeNetherlands 5,7803,592
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8219,210
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5402,200
EnuguNigeria 8,7475,435
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9044,911
EvoraPortugal 5,4003,356
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,7636,067
EkimcanRussia 9,1545,689
Elat’MaRussia 7,6004,723
ElistaRussia 8,4035,222
ErbogacenRussia 8,5325,302
EssejRussia 7,7254,801
Ed DueimSudan 10,1916,333
El FasherSudan 9,6716,009
El GeneinaSudan 9,4505,872
El ObeidSudan 10,0926,271
El ShowakSudan 10,4266,479
En NahudSudan 9,9866,205
EdirneTurkey 7,7124,792
ErzincanTurkey 8,6705,387
ErzurumTurkey 8,7485,436
EskisehirTurkey 8,1055,037
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6746,012
EntebbeUganda 11,2737,005
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0713,151
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,1013,170
East Tawas, MiUsa 887551
Eastman, GaUsa 1,421883
Eastport, MeUsa 583362
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5461,582
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0851,296
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1551,960
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 675420
Elko, NvUsa 3,5342,196
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,1321,325
Elmira, NyUsa 322200
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,5082,180
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 324201
Erie, PaUsa 593369
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9671,222
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0232,500
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8871,172
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,2052,613
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1941,363
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1301,945
Evansville, InUsa 1,311815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -