Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6354,745
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4794,026
DavisAntarctica 16,60610,319
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,20610,071
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9969,940
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,54710,282
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,21310,075
DhakaBangladesh 12,5247,783
D’UccleBelgium 5,7363,564
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3494,567
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4974,037
DouradosBrazil 7,3834,588
DoualaCameroon 9,1105,661
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,496929
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2851,420
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,450901
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9651,843
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 767476
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7511,088
DuianChina 11,2626,998
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0854,403
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2056,963
DajabonDominican Republic 2,4941,550
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6311,635
DabaaEgypt 8,6045,346
DakhlaEgypt 9,0555,627
DijonFrance 5,9433,693
DresdenGermany 6,3183,926
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5992,858
DebrecenHungary 7,0134,358
DalatangiIceland 4,4492,765
DaltonganjIndia 12,3017,644
DarbhangaIndia 12,1317,538
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1927,576
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1917,576
DumkaIndia 12,3727,688
DwarkaIndia 11,8667,373
DezfulIran 9,8196,101
DublinIreland 4,9583,081
DecimomannuItaly 6,6384,125
DobbiacoItaly 6,4514,009
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7274,801
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0105,599
DagorettiKenya 11,7267,286
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7854,217
DedzaMalawi 12,4857,759
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4956,522
DashbalbarMongolia 9,8106,096
DaweiMyanmar 13,7128,521
De BiltNetherlands 5,7353,564
De KooyNetherlands 5,6763,527
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6733,525
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3858,939
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8359,219
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3418,912
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0719,365
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0499,352
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6223,493
DalbandinPakistan 11,0046,838
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0166,845
DirPakistan 10,7156,658
DroshPakistan 10,6766,634
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,4128,335
DohaQatar 10,6206,599
DorohoiRomania 7,2754,521
Dikson IslandRussia 7,0124,357
DudinkaRussia 7,5114,667
DzardzanRussia 7,6224,736
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4446,490
DakarSenegal 6,0873,783
DaruSierra Leone 7,1284,430
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2668,243
DamazinSudan 10,5226,539
DongolaSudan 9,6515,997
DamascusSyria 8,9765,578
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9765,578
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0585,629
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2556,372
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3457,672
DjerbaTunisia 7,1254,428
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8565,503
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9993,107
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0523,140
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7274,802
DonetskUkraine 7,9214,922
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8486,741
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,267787
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 677421
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3281,447
Danville, IlUsa 1,277793
Darlington, ScUsa 1,032641
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5642,215
David City, NeUsa 2,0011,243
Dayton, OhUsa 963598
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5712,219
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6831,046
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7872,353
Decatur, IlUsa 1,359845
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8671,782
Delaware, OhUsa 868539
Delphine, InUsa 1,170727
Denton, MdUsa 419260
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6751,662
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7091,062
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3682,093
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Detroit, MichiganUsa 852530
Dickson, TnUsa 1,404872
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2111,995
Dixon, IlUsa 1,403872
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,3391,453
Dover, DeUsa 419260
Dover, TnUsa 1,455904
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4701,535
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,456905
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6111,001
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,431889
Durham, NhUsa 198123
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5983,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -