Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5996,586
ChlefAlgeria 6,2423,879
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6434,128
CeresArgentina 8,0735,017
ChamicalArgentina 8,0765,019
ChepesArgentina 8,1815,084
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,7766,075
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2945,154
CórdobaArgentina 8,2025,097
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2125,103
CorrientesArgentina 7,8604,884
CairnsAustralia 15,4009,570
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,31510,138
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,01611,195
CedunaAustralia 17,41910,824
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0569,977
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0889,997
Cobar MoAustralia 16,39910,190
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3479,537
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7329,776
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,57410,921
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6927,887
CharnocksBarbados 3,4722,158
CotonouBenin 8,3295,176
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7204,797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8964,907
CabroboBrazil 6,5794,088
CaceresBrazil 6,6444,128
CaetiteBrazil 6,9664,329
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6434,128
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1974,472
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6454,751
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7314,804
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3753,962
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3014,537
CaparaoBrazil 7,6534,756
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1654,452
CaratingaBrazil 7,5684,703
CaravelasBrazil 7,4924,655
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9204,300
CarolinaBrazil 6,0683,771
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,7934,843
CataguasesBrazil 7,7064,789
CatalaoBrazil 7,1704,456
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4434,625
CaxiasBrazil 6,0133,736
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2235,110
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5224,053
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7024,786
ChapecoBrazil 7,9664,950
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2593,889
CipoBrazil 6,8724,270
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0873,782
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4364,621
CordeiroBrazil 7,7864,838
CorrentinaBrazil 6,8114,233
CorumbaBrazil 6,9774,335
CoximBrazil 6,9844,340
CrateusBrazil 6,1813,841
CuiabaBrazil 6,6304,120
CuritibaBrazil 7,8834,899
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2482,018
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5402,200
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8321,760
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,9661,843
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,1351,327
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2502,641
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2572,645
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4132,743
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7571,092
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5092,180
Chapais, QcCanada 877545
Charlo, NbCanada 846526
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 917570
Charlottetown, PeCanada 920572
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Chatham, NbCanada 816507
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6351,638
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,390864
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,444897
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3651,470
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0872,539
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1781,975
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0411,890
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 980609
Comox, BcCanada 4,0262,502
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5551,588
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0781,913
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3732,096
ChicoChile 9,8516,121
ChillanChile 8,7395,431
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7605,443
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,7224,799
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7406,053
Curico-General FreireChile 8,5605,319
ChangchunChina 10,2946,397
ChangduChina 11,8197,345
ChangshaChina 12,1817,569
ChengduChina 11,9257,411
ChongqingChina 12,0657,497
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7882,354
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7044,166
CamagueyCuba 2,3361,452
CasablancaCuba 2,2671,408
ChebCzech Republic 6,2863,907
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0243,744
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5041,556
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5781,602
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5611,592
CanarEcuador 4,9903,101
CairoEgypt 8,8835,520
CaenFrance 5,4823,407
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7303,560
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6112,865
CocobeachGabon 9,3225,793
CologneGermany 5,8973,665
ChiosGreece 7,9144,918
CorfuGreece 7,4034,600
ConakryGuinea 6,7864,217
CatacamasHonduras 3,2592,025
CholutecaHonduras 3,4702,156
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3128,272
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3747,690
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3747,690
ChahbaharIran 11,1466,926
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7752,967
ClonesIreland 4,8783,031
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7992,982
CorkIreland 4,8513,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8523,015
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6514,133
CameriItaly 6,2753,899
CampobassoItaly 6,9144,297
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6594,138
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6934,159
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5784,088
Cape MeleItaly 6,3233,929
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0524,382
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1974,472
CerviaItaly 6,5954,098
CiampinoItaly 6,7544,197
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4874,031
Cisa PassItaly 6,4183,988
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6884,156
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4554,011
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2524,506
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2444,502
ChibaJapan 10,7526,682
ChichibuJapan 10,7506,680
ChichijimaJapan 11,5257,162
ChoshiJapan 10,7106,655
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8805,518
ChilekaMalawi 12,6407,855
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4097,711
ChitipaMalawi 12,0697,500
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3202,063
ComitanMexico 3,3952,110
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8808,003
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,9716,196
ChoirMongolia 10,1796,325
CasablancaMorocco 5,6793,529
ChindeMozambique 12,9678,058
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,6218,464
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3568,921
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0309,340
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8009,197
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6919,129
CondegaNicaragua 3,4372,136
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1478,791
ChejuNorth Korea 11,3857,075
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8856,764
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,0596,872
ChhorPakistan 11,5907,202
ChitralPakistan 10,6496,618
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7444,812
ConcepcionParaguay 7,4504,630
CajamarcaPeru 5,4923,413
ChachapoyasPeru 5,3823,345
ChiclayoPeru 5,4693,398
ChimbotePeru 5,7143,550
CuzcoPeru 6,1763,838
CzestochowaPoland 6,6614,139
CoimbraPortugal 5,2843,283
CalafatRomania 7,3204,549
CeahlauRomania 7,3104,543
ClujRomania 7,1804,462
ConstantaRomania 7,6684,765
CraiovaRomania 7,3594,573
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7024,165
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4194,610
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9124,295
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3153,924
Cape UelenRussia 6,0943,787
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5965,963
CaraRussia 8,9675,573
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7414,811
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7364,186
ChitaRussia 9,5435,930
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,5355,925
CokurdahRussia 7,0714,394
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8995,530
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5687,810
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4876,517
CaceresSpain 5,4773,404
CadizSpain 5,6283,497
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6883,535
CordobaSpain 5,6743,526
ColomboSri Lanka 13,9208,650
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5678,430
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9228,651
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2078,207
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0878,132
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8298,594
ChumphonThailand 14,1238,776
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8084,852
CorumTurkey 8,3255,173
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9906,208
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2466,367
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2043,234
CernovcyUkraine 7,2204,487
ChernigovUkraine 7,3204,549
CarrascoUruguay 8,7175,417
ColoniaUruguay 8,6425,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8121,748
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,491927
Cambridge, MdUsa 419260
Camden, ScUsa 1,131703
Canton, NyUsa 371230
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9641,220
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 781485
Caribou, MeUsa 670417
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,454903
Casper, WyUsa 2,7291,696
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9362,446
Chambersburg, PaUsa 454282
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 845525
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,186737
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,186737
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 834518
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,021634
Charlottesville, VaUsa 632393
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6891,049
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,312815
Chazy, NyUsa 334207
Chelsea, VtUsa 226140
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,009627
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4631,530
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6331,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,220758
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,230764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0622,524
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 757471
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6291,634
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,038645
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,022635
Circleville, OhUsa 878546
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8311,138
Clark, SdUsa 2,0361,265
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8061,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,322821
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6551,650
Cleveland, OhioUsa 739459
Clinton, IaUsa 1,403872
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2853,906
Coldwater, MiUsa 991616
College Park, MdUsa 473294
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6931,674
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6611,032
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,142710
Columbus, GaUsa 1,129702
Columbus, InUsa 1,147713
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9621,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 858533
Conception, MoUsa 1,8541,152
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0861,296
Conway, ArUsa 1,8221,132
Conway, ScUsa 1,033642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 198123
Corning, ArUsa 1,6881,049
Cornwall, VtUsa 222138
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7221,691
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3451,457
Cortland, NyUsa 273170
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0142,494
Covington, LaUsa 1,9441,208
Covington, TnUsa 1,6101,000
Crete, NeUsa 1,9951,240
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7731,723
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4575,877
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4575,877
CaracasVenezuela 3,5532,208
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8772,409
CoroVenezuela 3,4162,123
ChipataZambia 12,2917,638
ChomaZambia 12,0707,500
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7617,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -