Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5876,579
BustAfghanistan 10,7476,678
BatnaAlgeria 6,6524,133
BecharAlgeria 6,2323,873
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5004,039
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3213,928
BiskraAlgeria 6,6644,141
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1594,449
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6817,259
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8007,332
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8067,336
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7087,275
ByrdAntarctica 13,8748,621
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0445,620
BarilocheArgentina 9,2485,747
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6435,371
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,30610,133
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5589,668
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97510,549
BrestBelarus 6,8544,259
BrusselsBelgium 5,7363,564
Belize CityBelize 3,0841,917
BeninBenin 8,3295,176
BohiconBenin 8,2435,122
BermudaBermuda 1,299807
BageBrazil 8,3815,208
BambuiBrazil 7,4334,619
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6484,753
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4644,017
BarcelosBrazil 4,8863,036
BarraBrazil 6,6424,128
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9823,717
BarreirasBrazil 6,6674,143
BelémBrazil 5,4253,371
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5074,665
BelterraBrazil 5,2863,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3983,976
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1925,091
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8514,257
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9214,301
BrevesBrazil 5,3603,331
BurgasBulgaria 7,7134,793
BurundiBurundi 11,2717,004
BatouriCameroon 9,4585,877
Bagotville, QcCanada 721448
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7872,353
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8821,791
Banff, AbCanada 3,3552,085
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 713443
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7331,077
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1641,966
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9941,239
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6132,245
Bonavista, NfCanada 548340
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3632,711
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2461,396
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4391,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8931,798
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,9371,204
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0502,517
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,6382,261
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8056,093
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7166,038
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7766,075
BeijingChina 10,8576,746
BarranquillaColombia 3,4642,153
Benito SalasColombia 4,3462,701
BogotáColombia 4,1492,578
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6074,106
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4686,505
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3426,426
BaniDominican Republic 2,6511,647
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,6531,648
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6051,619
BahariyaEgypt 8,8375,491
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9395,555
BiarritzFrance 5,6513,512
BordeauxFrance 5,6503,511
BrestFrance 5,2383,255
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3296,419
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3286,418
BitamGabon 9,3975,839
BanjulGambia 6,2563,887
BerlinGermany 6,2223,866
BrockenGermany 6,0903,784
BokeGuinea 6,5864,093
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4544,011
BudapestHungary 6,8484,256
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8644,265
BangaloreIndia 13,2028,204
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7767,939
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7597,929
BikanerIndia 11,4987,145
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,3799,557
BabolsarIran 9,6716,010
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7306,668
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4305,860
Bandar LengehIran 10,7036,651
BirjandIran 10,3666,441
BushehrIran 10,2486,368
BaghdadIraq 9,4835,893
BasraIraq 9,9266,168
BelmulletIreland 4,6992,920
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8613,021
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0874,404
BergamoItaly 6,3383,939
BolognaItaly 6,5094,045
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4063,981
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1234,426
BrindisiItaly 7,2004,474
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7794,834
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6164,732
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6385,989
BeirutLebanon 8,8765,516
BenghaziLibya 7,9364,931
BirzaiLithuania 6,6714,146
BitolaMacedonia 7,4084,604
BlantyreMalawi 12,6407,855
BvumbweMalawi 12,6657,870
BintuluMalaysia 14,9529,292
BamakoMali 7,0124,358
Bko-SMali 7,0254,366
BougounMali 7,1444,439
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,8503,635
BaitagMongolia 10,0976,274
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7506,059
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9056,155
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1346,298
BayandelgerMongolia 10,2456,366
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1956,335
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,0196,226
BulganMongolia 9,9136,160
BhamawMyanmar 12,5787,816
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1199,395
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0839,373
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4508,980
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4962,172
BilmaNiger 8,3025,159
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0224,985
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6053,483
BergenNorway 5,4483,385
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4493,386
BjornoyaNorway 5,6003,480
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6623,519
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6283,497
BadinPakistan 11,6357,230
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2997,021
BalakotPakistan 10,8556,746
BarkhanPakistan 11,1566,932
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7292,317
BascoPhilippines 12,9028,018
BialystokPoland 6,7664,204
BejaPortugal 5,4303,374
BragancaPortugal 5,3393,318
BistritaRomania 7,2154,483
BucharestRomania 7,4864,652
BajkitRussia 8,4485,250
BarabinskRussia 8,8555,503
BarnaulRussia 9,1685,697
BerezovoRussia 7,6744,768
BiserRussia 7,9884,964
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5625,942
BogdarinRussia 9,2735,762
BogucanyRussia 8,8185,480
BomnakRussia 9,0625,631
BorRussia 8,3965,218
BorzjaRussia 9,6996,027
BratskRussia 9,0755,640
BelgradeSerbia 7,1084,417
BoSierra Leone 7,0574,385
BontheSierra Leone 7,0304,369
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6914,158
BerberaSomalia 11,4367,106
BusanSouth Korea 11,1536,930
BadajozSpain 5,4683,398
BarcelonaSpain 6,0233,743
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5483,447
BabanusaSudan 10,0416,240
BaselSwitzerland 6,0993,790
BernSwitzerland 6,1243,806
BangkokThailand 13,7848,565
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7638,552
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3768,312
BizerteTunisia 6,8244,241
BalikesirTurkey 7,9444,937
BursaTurkey 7,9794,958
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0676,256
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8703,027
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9303,064
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9293,063
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2793,281
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3293,312
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4413,381
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0122,493
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6401,640
Baltimore, MdUsa 440274
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4193,367
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4193,367
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7301,075
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0661,284
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2491,398
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 836519
Bedford, MaUsa 165103
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,567974
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1412,573
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9773,714
Bethlehem, NhUsa 237147
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2993,293
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,0843,160
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,034643
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8541,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 247154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,526948
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8712,405
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2561,402
Blacksburg, VaUsa 827514
Blackville, ScUsa 1,204748
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8822,412
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6241,009
Block Island, RiUsa 13484
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4912,169
Booneville, MsUsa 1,581982
Boonton, NjUsa 169105
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 167104
Bowler, WiUsa 1,331827
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,245773
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,555966
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4681,534
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9358
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7661,097
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,016632
Brockport W, NyUsa 426265
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,346837
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8691,162
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8581,776
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7201,069
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6322,257
Buckhannon, WvUsa 697433
Bucyrus, OhUsa 842523
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 481299
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1021,306
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 883549
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,515941
Burlington, VtUsa 275171
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7132,307
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2306,357
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6372,260
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5692,218
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4207,718
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4297,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -