Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Amherst, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Amherst, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Amherst, Ma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6204,114
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3603,952
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3613,953
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7014,164
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6435,371
AzulArgentina 8,8585,505
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,18010,676
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,79311,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,81410,449
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89310,498
AmberleyAustralia 15,6079,699
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0655,633
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3145,788
AimoresBrazil 7,5834,712
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9884,342
AltamiraBrazil 5,4473,385
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7083,547
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8084,852
ApodiBrazil 6,3853,968
AracajuBrazil 6,9344,309
AracuaiBrazil 7,2754,521
AragarcasBrazil 6,7824,214
AraxaBrazil 7,3524,568
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6914,158
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5972,857
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,497930
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5202,809
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,528950
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6321,014
AbecheChad 9,2945,776
AntofagastaChile 7,2834,525
AricaChile 6,7164,174
AltaiChina 9,8656,130
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6032,860
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5332,817
AraucaColombia 3,8912,418
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4911,548
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5571,589
AzuaDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6995,405
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9755,577
AswanEgypt 9,4555,875
AsyutEgypt 9,0885,647
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5532,208
AsmaraEritrea 10,5896,580
AssabEritrea 11,0506,866
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0846,888
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4794,026
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8325,488
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,47410,859
AccraGhana 8,1765,080
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7264,801
AthensGreece 7,7734,830
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7934,843
AasiaatGreenland 3,1961,986
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4162,123
AputiteqGreenland 3,7412,325
AkureyriIceland 4,2502,641
AgraIndia 11,7697,313
AhmedabadIndia 11,9647,434
AkolaIndia 12,3937,701
AllahabadIndia 12,0787,505
AmritsarIndia 11,1926,955
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2669,486
AbadanIran 9,9726,197
ArakIran 9,7436,055
AlbengaItaly 6,3163,925
AlgheroItaly 6,5154,049
AmendolaItaly 6,9904,343
AnconaItaly 6,7144,172
ArezzoItaly 6,6074,106
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8954,906
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9424,935
AbashiriJapan 9,7546,061
AburatsuJapan 11,4617,122
AikawaJapan 10,5716,569
AjiroJapan 10,8456,739
AkitaJapan 10,3356,422
AkuneJapan 11,4487,114
AomoriJapan 10,1996,338
AsahikawaJapan 9,8486,119
AsosanJapan 11,3337,042
AmmanJordan 9,0525,625
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0736,259
AinaziLatvia 6,5544,073
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6188,462
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8388,599
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8918,632
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5748,435
AtarMauritania 6,0403,754
AgalegaMauritius 14,0018,700
AcapulcoMexico 3,7892,355
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0986,275
AltaiMongolia 10,1286,294
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1916,333
AgadirMorocco 5,7053,545
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7353,564
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1079,387
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6659,113
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3148,895
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3148,895
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3208,899
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3208,899
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5982,236
AgadezNiger 8,0224,985
AsuncionParaguay 7,6454,751
ArequipaPeru 6,4884,032
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,1378,164
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4825,892
AradRomania 7,0774,398
AjanRussia 8,6855,397
AldanRussia 8,6995,406
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3025,159
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3215,171
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1385,678
AnadyrRussia 6,6724,146
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8444,253
ArmavirRussia 8,3445,185
AstrakhanRussia 8,5995,344
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7477,300
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1443,197
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8483,634
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9833,718
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9213,679
Abu HamedSudan 9,8366,112
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4296,481
AqiqSudan 10,2996,400
ArbaatSudan 10,0826,265
AromaSudan 10,3396,425
AtbaraSudan 10,0286,231
Abu KamalSyria 9,1795,704
AleppoSyria 8,8035,470
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8068,579
AtakpameTogo 8,1345,054
AdanaTurkey 8,6205,356
AfyonTurkey 8,1785,082
AnkaraTurkey 8,2415,121
AntalyaTurkey 8,3305,176
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8456,118
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1143,178
AberporthUk 5,1033,171
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1293,187
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9824,960
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8234,861
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8806,761
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8696,754
ArtigasUruguay 8,2265,112
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6561,029
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0691,286
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9972,484
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5781,602
Ada, MnUsa 1,9741,227
Adrian, MiUsa 908565
Aiken, ScUsa 1,187738
Akron, OhUsa 713443
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8391,764
Albany, GaUsa 1,478918
Albany, New YorkUsa 10666
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6671,036
Albion, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0051,867
Aledo, IlUsa 1,500932
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0371,266
Algona, IaUsa 1,7211,069
Alice, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 253157
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4491,522
Alma, MiUsa 989615
Alpena, MichiganUsa 917570
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0181,876
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5911,610
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3573,329
Anderson, InUsa 1,112691
Anderson, ScUsa 1,166725
Angelica, NyUsa 413257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 908565
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4052,737
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7391,081
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8581,155
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,103686
Ashland, WiUsa 1,528949
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0212,499
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8771,166
Athens, GaUsa 1,271790
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,364848
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 313194
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7164,795
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9371,204
Augusta, GaUsa 1,241771
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1091,932
Aurora, IlUsa 1,238769
Austin, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6325,985
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1766,323
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6272,254
AdenYemen 11,2376,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -